Inside Athletics

NJCAA Academic All-American-All-Region

 

NJCAA All-Americans: (earned at least 24 credits of coursework from the institution at or above a 3.6 GPA-as of 2015-16 academic year; earned at least 45 credits of coursework from the institution at or above a 3.6 GPA-before the 2015-16 academic year)

Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence: 4.00 GPA

Superior Academic Achievement Award: 3.80 to 3.99 GPA

Exemplary Academic Achievement Award:  3.60 to 3.79 GPA

NJCAA All-Region: (earned at least 24 credits of coursework from the institution at or above a 3.5 GPA-as of the 2016-17 academic year; earned at least 45 credits of coursework from the institution at or above a 3.5 GPA-before the 2016-17 academic year)

2017-18

Cameron Biche: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; M Soccer

Michael Brown: All-Region; Baseball

Julie Hampton: All-Region; Volleyball, W Basketball, Softball

Austin Heroth: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; M Soccer

Rami Issa: All-Region; M Soccer

Jefferson Jurado: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; M Soccer

Cameron Monks:  All-American, Pinnacle Award for Academic Excellence; All-Region; M Soccer

Cory Moore: All-Region; Baseball

Dan Parslow: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Baseball

Megan Ryder: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Noah Wygel: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; Baseball

2016-17

Renee Bellinger: All-Region; Cross-Country

Austin Heroth: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All Region; M Soccer

Cameron Monks: All-Region; M Soccer

Charlene Moreira: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All Region; Softball

Miranda Nethaway: All-Region; Volleyball

Emily Orminski: All-Region; Volleyball

Jenna Putnam: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All Region; Volleyball

Wolfgang Reinke: All-Region; M Soccer

Megan Ryder: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All Region; Volleyball

Gabrielle Smith: All-Region; Volleyball

 

2015-16

Zachary Hughes: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; Baseball

Jenna Putnam: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Kaylee Robinson: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Riley Yager: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; M Soccer

2014-15

Amanda Bieniek: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Softball

Hanna Cromie: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; W Soccer

Elizabeth Hayward: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Rebekah Reichard: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Softball

2013-14

Cullen Beauregard: All-Region; Baseball

Hannah Cromie: All-Region; W Soccer

Caitlyn Hayward: All-Region; Volleyball

Emily Robinson: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Gregory Ruddy: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Baseball

Carly Washburn: All-Region; W Soccer

Cassidy Washburn: All-Region; W Soccer

2012-13

James DeJong: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; M Soccer

Jeahoon Chun: All-Region; M Soccer

Kewwon Park: All-Region; M Soccer

2011-12

Cassie Brancato: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Alexandra Crankshaw: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Ho Yi Yau: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Volleyball

Nicholas Natoli: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; Baseball

Janine Sajdak: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; Women’s Soccer

2010-11

Tiana Lopez: All-Region; W Soccer

2009-10

Sarah Long: All-American, Exemplary Academic Achievement; All-Region; W Basketball

Jenna Malagisi: All-American, Superior Academic Achievement; All-Region; W Soccer

Anthony Osorio: All-Region; Baseball

Dustin Palmateer: All-Region; Baseball